Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Garrett
vs Angola
5:00 PM
2 - 8

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST

Fairfield
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 2

Fairfield--Cancelled
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST

vs Canterbury
4:45 PM

Westview
vs Angola
4:45 PM
254 - 202

Fairfield
vs Angola
4:45 PM
203 - 202

Leo
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
26 - 0

Fairfield
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
4
Angola
at East Noble
5:00 PM
0 - 0

Angola
at Fremont
4:30 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Fremont
4:30 pm EST
4 - 2

East Noble
vs Angola
4:30 PM
224 - 195

Fremont--reschedule
vs Angola
4:30 PM
204 - 195
5
Angola
at West Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at West Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at West Noble
6:00 pm EST
3 - 1

Angola
at Leo
6:00 PM EST
22 - 8
6
Central Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

Central Noble
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

St. Mary's Preparatory - Orchard Lake
vs Angola
7:00 PM EST
40 - 3
7
Angola
at Crown Point Invite
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Warsaw JV Invite--1st place
9:00 am EST

Angola
at St. Mary's Preparatory - Orchard Lake
2:00 PM EST
6 - 42

Angola
at Concordia
10:00 AM EST
0 - 11

Angola
at St. Mary's Preparatory - Orchard Lake
11:00 AM EST
40 - 20

at Marion Invitational
8:30 AM
8
9
Angola
at Concordia
6:00 PM
2 - 1

Angola
at Concordia
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Concordia
7:15 PM
2 - 3
10
Angola
at Prairie Heights
4:30 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Prairie Heights
4:30 pm EST
5 - 0

Angola
at Westview
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 PM
227 - 191

Angola
at North Side cancelled
5:00 PM

Angola
at Garrett
5:00 PM
3 - 1

Angola
at Westview
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0
11
Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
5:00 pm EST
1 - 4

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
5:00 pm EST
2 - 2

Central Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Central Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Dekalb
vs Angola
4:30 PM
194 - 197

Woodlan--RESCHEDULED
at Angola
5:30 PM
3 - 0

Central Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3

at NECC Super Dual
6:00 PM EST
12
Lakeland
at Angola
5:00 PM
5 - 0

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
4 - 1

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm ESt
1 - 4
13
Angola
at West Noble
7:00 PM EST
27 - 41
14
Angola JV Invite--2nd place
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Prairie Heights Invite--cancelled
9:00 am EST

at NECC Tournament--2nd place
9:00 AM

Angola
at Central Noble
10:00 AM EST
0 - 1
15
16
Angola
at Woodlan
5:00 PM
0 - 2

Fairfield
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Fairfield
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
5 - 4

Lakeland
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Angola
at Northridge
4:30 PM
194 - 164

Angola
at DeKalb
4:30 PM
194 - 197

West Noble
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
3 - 0

Eastside
vs Angola
5:00 PM
0 - 5

Lakeland
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
17
Angola
at Hamilton
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Hamilton
6:00 PM EST
2 - 0

Elkhart Central
vs Angola
4:30 PM
218 - 200

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 PM
0 - 2
18
Angola
at Churubusco
5:00 PM
177 - 180
19
Angola
at Westview
5:00 PM
1 - 2

Angola
at Churubusco
5:00 pm EST
4 - 1

Coldwater
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Coldwater
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 PM
4 - 1

Coldwater
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at West Noble
6:00 PM EST
38 - 0
20
Lakeland
vs Angola
7:00 PM EST
12 - 35
21
at NECC Tourney Finals
3:00 PM

Angola
at Canterbury Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Fremont JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Huntington Invite--1st place
9:00 am EST

vs Sectional--4th place
9:00 AM

at NECC Tourney Finals
5:00 PM

at New Prairie Invite
9:00 AM
22
23
Westview
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0

Westview
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
5 - 2

Angola
at Homestead
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Homestead
6:00 pm EST
2 - 1

Angola
at Lakeland
6:00 PM EST
38 - 0

Angola
at Homestead
6:00 pm EST
3 - 1
24
Westview
vs Angola
5:00 PM
0 - 0

Angola
at Lakeland
4:30 pm EST
4 - 1

Angola
at Lakeland
4:30 pm EST

Fremont
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Fremont
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST

Angola
at Lakeland
5:00 PM
2 - 1

Fremont
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
25
Angola
at New Haven
5:00 PM
4 - 0

New Haven
vs Angola
5:00 PM
1 - 0
26
Angola
at NECC Tournament
5:00 pm EST

Garrett
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Garrett
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 3

Huntington North
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
28 - 56
27
Angola
at Fairfield--rain delay
7:00 PM EST
28
Angola
at NECC Tournament
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Leo Invite--1st place
8:00 am EST

Angola
at Regional--rain out
9:00 AM

Angola
at Warsaw Invite--3rd place
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Fairfield--reschedule
4:00 PM
48 - 16

at New Haven Classic
11:00 AM EST
29
30
Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

at Regionals--rescheduled
8:30 AM

Carroll
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
42 - 6

FW Wayne
vs Angola
5:00 PM
3 - 4

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0
1
Angola
at Blackhawk Christian
6:30 PM
0 - 3

Angola
at Churubusco
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Lakewood Park
5:00 PM
0 - 4

Angola
at Churubusco
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0
2
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
3
Central Noble
vs Angola
5:00 PM
0 - 1

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:45 PM
1 - 1

Angola
at Northridge
6:00 PM EST
4
Angola
at State Prelims
9:00 AM

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 PM EST
7 - 39
5
Angola
at State Finals
10:00 AM

Angola
at Bellmont
10:00 am EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
12:00 pm EST
0 - 3

at NECC Tourney
10:30 AM