Composite Schedule

August 2019
Schedule for the month of August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Angola
at Homestead Invitational
9:00 AM
6
Angola
at Penn Kingsman Invite
9:00 AM
7
8
Angola
at Northwood Invite
2:30 PM
9
10
Angola
at Fremont Fall Classic
8:00 AM
11
12
Angola
at West Noble--POSTPONED
4:45 PM

Angola
at Lakeland--POSTPONED
4:45 PM
13
14
Angola
at Leo - Scrimmage POSTPONED
6:00 pm EST
15
Bethany Christian - Scrimmage
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

vs Northridge - Scrimmage
6:00 PM EST

Angola
at Leo - Scrimmage RESCHEDULED
7:30 pM
16
vs New Haven (scrimmage)
7:00 PM EST
17
vs Wabash - Scrimmage
11:00 AM EST

Angola
at Columbia City
10:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Columbia City
10:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Columbia City
10:00 am EST
3 - 0
18
19
FW Wayne
vs Angola
5:30 PM
0 - 1
20
vs South Side--CANCELLED
5:30 PM

at Woodlan--POSTPONED (rain)
6:00 PM EST

at DeKalb Invite
5:30 PM
21
Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 2

Homestead
vs Angola
4:30 PM
155 - 195

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 3
22
Angola
at DeKalb
6:00 PM EST
0 - 9

Angola
at Northridge
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

Angola
at Northridge
5:00 pm EST
6 - 5

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Angola
at West Noble
4:45 PM
191 - 243

Angola
at Lakeland
4:45 PM
191 - 216

Westview
vs Angola
5:00 PM
7 - 2

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
23
Angoa
at DeKalb
7:00 PM EST
39 - 41
24
Angola
at DeKalb Invite
9:00 am EST

at Bulldog Invitational--4th place
7:30 AM

East Noble
vs Angola
10:00 AM EST
3 - 0

at Huntington North Invitational
9:00 AM
25
26
vs Fremont--rain out
4:30 PM

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
6 - 10
27
West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 PM
11 - 2

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
2 - 5

Angola
at New Haven
6:00 pm EST
2 - 1

Angola
at New Haven
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Leo
5:00 PM
192 - 199

Angola
at Garrett
5:00 PM
192 - 225

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 PM
0 - 5

Angola
at New Haven
6:00 pm EST
3 - 1
28
Angola
at East Noble
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at East Noble
5:00 pm EST
7 - 3
29
Heritage
vs Angola
5:30 PM
1 - 1

Angola
at Leo
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Leo
5:00 pm ESt
2 - 2

Angola
at DeKalb
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at DeKalb
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Prairie Heights
5:00 PM
9 - 1

Angola
at DeKalb
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0

Angola
at DeKalb
6:00 PM EST
52 - 0
30
Angola
at Leo
7:00 PM EST
13 - 33
31
Angola
at Carroll Invite--1st place
9:00 AM

at DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 AM