Composite Calendar

May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
Angola
at Leo
5:30 pm EST
30
Angola
at Prairie Heights
Cancelled
1
2
West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
3
Angola
at Golden Triangle Meet
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 6

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
1 - 11
4
Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST

Angola
at East Noble JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Tony Wright Memorial Invite
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST
4 - 8

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST
1 - 7

East Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
11 - 0

East Noble
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST
4 - 2
5
6
Angola
at Hamilton
4:45 pm EST
101 - 26

Angola
at Fremont
4:45 pm EST
86 - 41

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
10 - 6
7
Westview
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Fairfield
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Fairfield
4:45 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
4 - 3

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
7 - 0
8
Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Eastside
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
13 - 1
9
Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST

Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
1 - 9

Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
6 - 0
10
Angola
at NECC Championships
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at NECC Championships
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:30 pm EST
15 - 3
11
Goshen
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Goshen
vs Angola
11:00 am EST

Angola
at NECC Championships
9:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
12:00 am EST

Angola
at DeKalb
10:00 am EST
7 - 8

Angola
at DeKalb
12:00 pm EST
6 - 16

Whitko
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
4 - 5

Mississinewa
vs Angola
2:00 pm EST
4 - 10
12
13
14
Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm ESt
1 - 11

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
8 - 10
15
Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Columbia City
5:30 pm EST

Columbia City
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
8 - 10

Homestead
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
2 - 4
16
Angola
at Sectional
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
5:00 pm EST

Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Leo
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST
17 - 0

Leo
vs Angola
Cancelled
8 - 0
17
DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST
18
TBD
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

TBD
vs Angola
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Woodlan
10:00 am EST
1 - 0

Angola
at Woodlan
12:30 pm EST
3 - 4
19
20
Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
1 - 2
21
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
22
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Lakeland
5:00 pm EST
2 - 1
23
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
24
25
Angola
at Semi-State
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Wawasee
10:00 pm EST
9 - 8
26
27
Angola
at Northwood
11:00 am EST
4 - 2
28
29
30
31
Angola
at State-Prelims
5:00 pm EST
1
Angola
at State Championships
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Sate Finals
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Jay County
11:00 am EST
2 - 5