Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
East Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
5 - 11

Huntington
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
4 - 8

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
2 - 17
3
4
5
6
Angola
at Northridge
11:00 am EST
8 - 7

Angola
at Northridge
12:30 pm EST
1 - 9

Angola
at Northridge
10:00 am EST
2 - 7

Angola
at Northridge
12:00 pm EST
4 - 10

Angola
at Northridge
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Northridge
12:00 pm EST

Angola
at Northridge
11:00 am EST
3 - 8

Angola
at Northridge
1:00 pm EST
0 - 11
7
8
Angola
at Carroll
6:00 pm EST
3 - 13

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
21 - 5

Angola
at Leo
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Leo
5:00 pm EST

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
6 - 17

Angola
at Concordia
5:00 pm EST
6 - 16
9
Churubusco
vs Angola
4:45 pm EST
42 - 84

Eastside
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
6 - 13

Angola
at Eastside
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Eastside
5:30 pm EST
10
Angola
at DeKalb
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at DeKalb
4:30 pm EST
11
East Noble
vs Angola
4:45 pm EST
67 - 56

Angola
at Fairfield
5:30 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Westview
4;30 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Westview
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Fairfield
7:00 pm EST

Fairfield
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
12
Angola
at Franklin Central Showcase Invite
5:45 pm EST
13
Lakeland
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
0 - 11

Lakeland
vs Angola
12:30 pm EST
14 - 8

Angola
at Northside Relays
10:00 am EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
0 - 1

Bishop Luers
vs Angola
1:00 pm EST
4 - 11

Lakeland
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
1:00 pm EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
14
15
Concordia
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 6

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
0 - 5

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5
16
Fremont
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
5 - 7

Angola
at Garrett
4:45 pm EST
82 - 44

Fremont
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Fremont
Cancelled

Angola
at Fremont
5:30 pm EST
17
East Noble
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
0 - 5

Angola
at East Noble
4:30 pm EST
5 - 0

Columbia City
vs Angola
5;00 pm EST
14 - 1
18
Angola
at Garrett
5:30 pm EST
10 - 1

Angola
at Garrett
5:30 pm EST
6 - 1

Columbia City
vs Angola
Cancelled

Columbia City
vs Angola
Cancelled

Garrett
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
9 - 15

Garrett
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
19
Elkhart Central
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Elkhart Central
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
20
Angola
at Fairfield
10:00 am EST
19 - 0

Angola
at Goshen Relays
Cancelled

Angola
at Portage Invitational
10:00 am EST

NECC JV Invite
vs Angola
Cancelled
21
22
Angola
at Garrett
5:30 pm EST
2 - 12

Angola
at Garrett
5:30 pm EST
4 - 0

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
1 - 4

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
2 - 8
23
Eastside
vs Angola
4:45 pm EST
43 - 84

Angola
at Eastside
5:30 pm EST
6 - 3

Lakeland
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
24
Angola
at East Noble
5:00 pm EST
25
DeKalb
vs Angola
4:45 pm EST
59 - 78

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
4 - 0
26
Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST
4 - 5
27
Angola
at TBD
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
11:30 am EST
28
29
Angola
at Leo
5:30 pm EST
30
Angola
at Prairie Heights
Cancelled
1
2
West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
3
Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 6

Angola
at Golden Triangle Meet
11:00 am EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
1 - 11

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
4
Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST
4 - 8

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST
1 - 7

East Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
11 - 0

East Noble
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST
4 - 2

Tony Wright Memorial Invite
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at East Noble JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST