Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
East Noble
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
27 - 54

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
32 - 34

East Noble
vs Angola
Cancelled
3
Angola
at Prairie Heights
7:30 pm EST
54 - 22

Lakeland
vs Angola
6:30 pm EST
54 - 28

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
28 - 30
4
Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
36 - 51

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
25 - 57
5
Fremont
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
53 - 69

Angola
at Peru Super Six
9:00 am EST

Fremont
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
32 - 41
6
7
Angola
at Lakeland
6:00 pm EST
35 - 25
8
Fairfield
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
25 - 50

Wawasee
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
100.35 - 101.65

Fairfield
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
45 - 48

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
6:30 pm EST
9
Angola
at Churubusco
7:30 pm EST
58 - 40

Angola
at Garrett
6:00 pm EST
48 - 26
10
Adams Central
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
42 - 125

Angola
at Eastside
6:30 pm EST
27 - 51

Adams Central
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
76 - 90
11
Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
30 - 17

Fremont
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
27 - 52
12
Angola
at Plymouth Invite
11:00 am EST
2nd Place

4-Way Tournament
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Central Noble
6:00 pm EST
32 - 43

Angola
at Garrett Invite
9:00 am EST

TBD
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

TBD
vs Angola
11:00 am EST
13
14
Angola
at TBD
7:30 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:30 pm EST
15
DeKalb
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
33 - 56

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
35 - 24

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
34 - 23

Angola
at Westview
7:30 pm EST
42 - 28

Angola
at Westview
6:00 pm EST
36 - 27
16
Angola
at Wayne
6:30 pm EST
103.45 - 86.8

Angola
at South Side
6:30 pm EST
103.45 - 37.375
17
Churubusco
vs Angola
Cancelled

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
80 - 90

Churubusco
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
25 - 29

East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
110 - 60
18
Angola
at Churubusco
7:30 pm EST
49 - 35

Angola
at Churubusco
6:00 pm EST
50 - 34

NECC Individual Meet
vs Angola
9:00 am EST
- 7th Place
19
20
21
East Noble
vs Angola
6:30 pm EST
22
23
Angola
at Bellmont
Cancelled
24
Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
25
Angola
at Hamilton
7:30 pm EST
58 - 36

Angola
at Hamilton
6:00 pm EST
46 - 6
26
Fairfield
vs Angola
7:30 pm EST
41 - 39

Fairfield
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
41 - 29

Fairfield
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
23 - 43

Angola
at Sectional
9:00 am EST
6th Place
27
28
29
West Noble
vs Angola
Postponed

Heritage
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST

Heritage
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
30
31
1
Angola
at Leo
7:30 pm EST
66 - 27

Angola
at Sectional
5:00 pm EST
2
Angola
at Lakeland Invite
11:00 am EST
3rd Place

Angola
at Wawasee
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Garrett
7:30 pm EST
51 - 27

Angola
at Sectional
1:00 pm EST

Angola
at Regional