Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
Angola
at Garrett
5:00 pm EST
2 - 4

Angola
at Leo
6:00 pm EST
0 - 30

Angola
at Fairfield
4:45 pm EST
180 - 223

Angola
at Westview
4:45 pm EST
180 - 400
28
Angola
at Fairfield
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
4 - 1

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
29
East Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at Fremont
4:30 pm EST
5 - 0

Angola
at Fremont
5:00 pm EST
6 - 1

Angola
at East Noble
4:30 pm EST
174 - 209
30
West Noble
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Leo
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
42 - 12

Angola
at Hamilton
Cancelled

West Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
2 - 1

West Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2
31
Angola
at Jimtown
7:00 pm EST
31 - 14

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
1 - 0

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0
1
at Marion Invitational
8:30 am EST

at Marion Invitational
8:30 am EST

Jimtown
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
20 - 28

Angola
at South Bend Adams
9:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Bishop Luers
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at LaPorte
10:00 am EST
1 - 2

Angola
at Warsaw
11:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Crown Point Invitational
10:00 am EST
2
3
4
Westview
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Garrett
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
1 - 0

Westview
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Westview
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
0 - 5

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
0 - 1

Garrett
vs Angola
6:45 pm EST
0 - 1
5
Angola
at Central Noble
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

at NECC Superduals
6:00 pm EST

at NECC Superduals
6:00 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Central Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
4 - 1

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
0 - 1

Angola
at DeKalb
4:30 pm EST
177 - 179
6
Angola
at Jimtown
6:00 pm EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
3 - 1

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST

Lakeland
vs Angola
6:45 pm EST
7
West Noble
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
7 - 21
8
at Bruin Invite
9:00 am EST
6th Place

at Bruin Invite
9:00 am EST
4th Place

Central Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Fremont
9:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at DeKalb
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Prairie Heights
10:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola JV Invite
vs Angola
9:00 am EST
2nd Place

NECC Tournament
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
1st Place - 351
9
10
Angola
at Lakeland
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

Woodlan
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at West Noble
6:00 pm EST
22 - 31

Angola
at Eastside
5:00 pm EST
2 - 1

Angola
at Lakeland
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Lakeland
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
5;00 pm EST
0 - 5

Angola
at Fairfield
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

DeKalb
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
180 - 190

Northridge
vs Angola
4:45 pm EST
185 - 190

Woodlan
vs Angola
Cancelled
11
Hamilton
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at Eastside
5:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Hamilton
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
12
Churubusco
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
13
Angola
at Coldwater
7:15 pm EST
3 - 1

West Noble
vs Angola
6;00 pm EST
20 - 34

Angola
at Lakeland
5:00 pm EST
1 - 4

Angola
at Lakeland
7:00 pm EST
3 - 1

Angola
at Coldwater
5:15 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Coldwater
5:15 pm EST
2 - 0

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5
14
Angola
at Lakeland
7:00 pm EST
27 - 0
15
Angola
at Manchester
8:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Snider
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Blackhawk Christian
10:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Leo
10:30 am EST
0 - 2

at New Prairie Invite
9:30 am EST

at New Prairie Invite
9:30 am EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Richmond
9:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Homestead
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Bishop Luers
10:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
11:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Canterbury Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Fremont JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Sectional
vs Angola
9:00 am EST
16
17
Lakeland
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 52

Angola
at Westview
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Westview
5:00 pm EST
5 - 2
18
Angola
at Fremont
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

Angola
at Westview
5:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Lakeland
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Fremont
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Fremont
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Lakeland
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

Lakeland
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 1
19
New Haven
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 7

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
0 - 0
20
Angola
at Garrett
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

Angola
at Garrett
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at NECC Tournament
5:00 pm EST
21
Fairfield
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
0 - 70
22
Angola
at Tippecanoe Valley
9:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at West Noble
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
10:00 am EST
0 - 2

Angola
at Rochester
10:30 am EST
2 - 1

Angola
at New Haven
10:00 am EST
7 - 1

Angola
at North Sdie
12:00 pm EST
2 - 0

at New Haven Classic
11:00 am EST

at New Haven Classic
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Leo JV Invite
8:00 am EST

Angola
at NECC Tournament
9:00 am EST

Angola
at Regional
9:00 am EST
23
24
Angola
at Fairfield
6:00 pm EST
63 - 0

Angola
at Wayne
5:30 pm EST
0 - 1
25
Churubusco
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Lakewood Park
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
5 - 1

Churubusco
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Churubusco
vs Angola
Cancelled
26
Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3
27
East Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
3 - 1

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
2 - 1

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
28
Angola
at Prairie Heights
7:00 pm EST
41 - 14

Angola
at State Prelims
9:00 am EST
29
Angola
at Bellmont
10:00 am EST
3 - 1

Angola
at Mount Vernon
12:00 pm EST
1 - 3

at NECC Championship Meet
10:30 am EST
1st Place

at NECC Championship Meet
10:30 am EST
3rd Place

Angola
at Bellmont
10:00 am EST
0 - 2

Angola
at Mount Vernon
12:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at State Finals
10:00 am EST
30
1
Angola
at Eastside
7:15 am EST
3 - 0

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
20 - 61

Angola
at Eastside
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Eastside
Cancelled
2
Angola
at Wawasee
7:00 pm EST
1 - 0
3
Wawasee
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
3 - 2
4
Angola
at Carroll
7:15 pm EST
1 - 3

Angola
at DeKalb
5:00 pm EST
0 - 6

Angola
at Carroll
6:00 pm EST

Angola
at Carroll
6:00 pm EST
5
Angola
at Garrett
7:00 pm EST
46 - 0
6
Angola
at Eastside
12:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Westsview
12:30 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Garrett
1:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at West Noble
2:00 pm EST
2 - 1

at Sectional
10:30 am EST
3rd Place

at Sectional
10:30 am EST
5th Place

Garrett
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
6 - 46