Composite Calendar

August 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Angola
at Homestead Invitational
9:00 am EST
5th Place
31
Angola
at Bellmont Invitational
8:00 am EST
1st Place (211)
1
2
North Side
vs Angola
Cancelled

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
279 - 189
3
4
Angola
at Indiana Fall Preview
1:00 pm EST
18th Place
5
6
West Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
214 - 180

Lakeland
vs Angola
10:30 am EST
205 - 180
7
8
Leo
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
9
Bethany Christian
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
10
Angola
at New Haven
7:00 pm EST
11
Columbia City
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
0 - 3

Angola
at Wabash
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Northridge
6:00 pm EST

Columbia City
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
0 - 2

Columbia City
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
1 - 2

Angola
at Fremont Fall Classic
9:00 am EST
12
13
Angola
at Wayne
5:30 pm EST
1 - 7

Angola
at Homestead
4:30 pm EST
175 - 152
14
at DeKalb Invite
5:30 pm EST

at DeKalb Invite
5:30 pm EST

Woodlan
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 7

Angola
at South Side
Cancelled
15
Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
7:00 pm EST
1 - 3

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0
16
Angola
at East Noble
7:15 pm EST
3 - 1

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
6 - 1

Angola
at Westview
5:00 pmEST
2 - 4

Angola
at East Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at East Noble
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Northridge
Postponed

Angola
at Northridge
Postponed

Angola
at Westview
Cancelled

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
17
DeKalb
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
20 - 31
18
at Huntington North Invite
9:00 am EST

at Huntington North Invite
9:00 am EST

Northwood
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at DeKalb Invite
9:00 am EST
2nd place

Northwood
vs Angola
Cancelled

Angola
at New Haven Bulldog Invite
7:30 am EST
3rd place
19
20
Angola
at DeKalb
Cancelled

Angola
at Fremont
Postponed
21
New Haven
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST
1 - 0

West Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
7 - 0

New Haven
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

New Haven
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 2

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
2 - 3

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

West Noble
vs Angola
Cancelled

Leo
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
198 - 183

Garrett
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
250 - 183

Angola
at West Noble
Cancelled
22
Angola
at East Noble
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at East Noble
5:00 pm EST
23
DeKalb
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

DeKalb
vs Angola
6;00 pm EST
6 - 0

Angola
at Heritage
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 5

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Leo
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
3 - 2

Leo
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
1 - 6

Angola
at Canterbury
5:00 pm EST
227 - 400
24
Leo
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
0 - 26
25
at DeKalb
9:30 am EST

at DeKalb Baron Classic
9:30 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Memorial
9:00 am EST
0 - 2

Angola
at DeKalb
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at West Noble
10:00 am EST
2 - 1

Angola
at Columbia City
11:00 am EST
2 - 0
26
27
Angola
at Garrett
5:00 pm EST
2 - 4

Angola
at Leo
6:00 pm EST
0 - 30

Angola
at Fairfield
4:45 pm EST
180 - 223

Angola
at Westview
4:45 pm EST
180 - 400
28
Angola
at Fairfield
7:15 pm EST
3 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
4 - 1

Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
29
East Noble
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
0 - 3

Angola
at Fremont
4:30 pm EST
5 - 0

Angola
at Fremont
5:00 pm EST
6 - 1

Angola
at East Noble
4:30 pm EST
174 - 209
30
West Noble
vs Angola
7:15 pm EST
0 - 3

Leo
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
42 - 12

Angola
at Hamilton
Cancelled

West Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
2 - 1

West Noble
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2
31
Angola
at Jimtown
7:00 pm EST
31 - 14

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
1 - 0

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0
1
at Marion Invitational
8:30 am EST

at Marion Invitational
8:30 am EST

Jimtown
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
20 - 28

Angola
at South Bend Adams
9:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Bishop Luers
9:30 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at LaPorte
10:00 am EST
1 - 2

Angola
at Warsaw
11:00 am EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Crown Point Invitational
10:00 am EST