Composite Calendar

May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
Angola
at Leo
5:30 pm EST

Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Leo
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
30
Angola
at Fremont
4:45 pm EST

Angola
at Hamilton
4:45 pm EST

Angola
at Prairie Heights
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
1
2
West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:30 pm EST
3
Angola
at Golden Triangle Meet
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Concordia
5:00 pm EST

North Side
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
4
Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST

Angola
at East Noble JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Tony Wright Memorial Invite
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST

East Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

East Noble
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST
5
6
Norwell
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
7
Westview
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Fairfield
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Fairfield
4:45 pm EST

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
8
Eastside
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
9
Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at NECC Championships
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST

Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
10
Angola
at NECC Championships
5:00 pm EST
11
Goshen
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Goshen
vs Angola
11:00 am EST

Angola
at DeKalb JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at NECC Championships
9:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
12:00 am EST

Angola
at DeKalb
10:00 am EST

Angola
at DeKalb
12:00 pm EST

Adams Central
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

Mississinewa
vs Angola
2:00 pm EST
12
13
14
Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm ESt

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
15
Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Columbia City
5:30 pm EST

Columbia City
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Homestead
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
16
Angola
at Sectional
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
5:00 pm EST

Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Leo
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST
17
DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST
18
TBD
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

TBD
vs Angola
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Woodlan
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Woodlan
12:30 pm EST
19
20
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
21
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
22
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
23
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
24
25
Angola
at Semi-State
10:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
12:00 pm EST

Angola
at TBD
12:00 pm EST
26
27
28
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
29
30
31
Angola
at State-Prelims
5:00 pm EST
1
Angola
at State Championships
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Sate Finals
10:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Semi-State
10:00 am EST